Fayette County, IA
Enter a city, county, or state15 Listings
Fayette County, IA Land for Sale
- 1-15 of 15 Listings
Fayette County, IA Land Information
rural properties, ranches and hunting land for sale in Fayette County? LandWatch has hundreds of rural properties, ranches and hunting land for sale in Fayette County, Iowa. Based on recent LandWatch data, Fayette County ranks 32nd among the 99 counties in the state for its total acreage of land listings advertised for sale in the county. LandWatch recently had over $13 million of rural properties, ranches and hunting land for sale in Fayette County, Iowa. These land listings account for about 1,000 acres of land for sale. The average price of land listings for sale here is $292,011. Browse LandWatch's Iowa land for sale page to see more land listings and ranches for sale throughout Iowa.
Land Types in Fayette County, Iowa
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- Oceanfront Property for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- Hunting Property for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- Recreational Property for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- Commercial Property for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- Timberland Property for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- Horse Property for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- Homesite for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- House for Sale in Fayette County, IA
- Farms and Ranches for Sale in Fayette County, IA