Carlton County, MN
Enter a city, county, or state72 Listings
Carlton County, MN Land for Sale
- 1-25 of 72 Listings
Carlton County, MN Land Information
Looking for Carlton County, Minnesota land listings and ranches for sale? LandWatch has hundreds of farms, ranches and other land for sale in Carlton County, Minnesota. Based on recent LandWatch data, Carlton County ranks 20th among the 87 counties in the state for its total amount of land of rural properties and land currently advertised for sale. LandWatch recently had over $28 million of rural properties, ranches and hunting land for sale in Carlton County. These land listings represent more than 2,000 acres of land and other rural acreage for sale in the region. The average price of rural properties and land for sale here is $293,148. Browse LandWatch's Minnesota land for sale page to see more rural properties, ranches and hunting land for sale throughout the Gopher State.
Land Types in Carlton County, Minnesota
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- Oceanfront Property for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- Hunting Property for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- Recreational Property for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- Commercial Property for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- Timberland Property for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- Horse Property for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- Homesite for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- House for Sale in Carlton County, MN
- Farms and Ranches for Sale in Carlton County, MN