Colorado County, TX
Enter a city, county, or state382 Listings
Colorado County, TX Land for Sale
- 1-25 of 382 Listings
Colorado County, TX Land Information
Interested in Colorado County, Texas land listings for sale? LandWatch has hundreds of land listings and ranches for sale in Colorado County. Based on recent LandWatch data, Colorado County ranks 68th among the 254 counties in the state for the total acreage of land listings and ranches available for sale. Recent data from LandWatch records over $390 million of rural properties and land for sale in Colorado County, Texas. These land listings comprise a total of 17,302 acres of rural land and property for sale. The average price of land listings and ranches for sale here is $850,624. Browse LandWatch's Texas land for sale page to find more farms, ranches and other land for sale throughout the Lone Star State.
Land Types in Colorado County, Texas
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- Oceanfront Property for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- Hunting Property for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- Recreational Property for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- Commercial Property for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- Timberland Property for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- Horse Property for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- Homesite for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- House for Sale in Colorado County, TX
- Farms and Ranches for Sale in Colorado County, TX
Land for Sale in Other Texas Counties
Land for Sale in Other Texas Regions
- Coastal Prairie South Texas Land for Sale
- Edwards Plateau South Texas Land for Sale
- Hill Country West Texas Land for Sale
- Blacklands North Texas Land for Sale
- Northeast Texas Land for Sale
- Rolling Plains North Texas Land for Sale
- Rolling Plains Central Texas Land for Sale
- Trans Pecos Texas Land for Sale
- Edwards Plateau West Texas Land for Sale
- Rio Grande Plains Texas Land for Sale
- North Central Plains Texas Land for Sale
- Crosstimbers Texas Land for Sale
- Hill Country North Texas Land for Sale
- Highland Lakes Texas Land for Sale
- Hill Country South Texas Land for Sale
- San Antonio Texas Land for Sale
- Coastal Prairie North Texas Land for Sale
- Coastal Prairie Middle Texas Land for Sale
- Texoma Texas Land for Sale
- Blacklands South Texas Land for Sale
- Piney Woods North Texas Land for Sale
- Piney Woods South Texas Land for Sale
- Lower Rio Grande Valley Texas Land for Sale
- Panhandle Texas Land for Sale
- More