Knox County, MO
Enter a city, county, or state16 Listings
Knox County, MO Land for Sale
- 1-16 of 16 Listings
Knox County, MO Land Information
Interested in Knox County rural properties and land for sale? LandWatch has hundreds of rural properties and land for sale in Knox County, Missouri. Based on recent LandWatch data, Knox County ranks 89th among the 115 counties in the state for the combined acreage of farms, ranches and other land advertised for sale in the county. Recent internal data shows more than $11 million of rural properties and land for sale in Knox County, Missouri. These land listings cover a combined 1,391 acres of land for sale. The average price of rural properties, ranches and hunting land for sale here is $659,961. Browse LandWatch's Missouri land for sale page to find more land listings and ranches for sale throughout the Gateway State.
Land Types in Knox County, Missouri
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Knox County, MO
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Knox County, MO
- Oceanfront Property for Sale in Knox County, MO
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Knox County, MO
- Hunting Property for Sale in Knox County, MO
- Recreational Property for Sale in Knox County, MO
- Commercial Property for Sale in Knox County, MO
- Timberland Property for Sale in Knox County, MO
- Horse Property for Sale in Knox County, MO
- Homesite for Sale in Knox County, MO
- House for Sale in Knox County, MO
- Farms and Ranches for Sale in Knox County, MO