Seminole County, FL
Enter a city, county, or state200 Listings
Seminole County, FL Land for Sale
- 1-25 of 200 Listings
Seminole County, FL Land Information
Are you searching for land listings for sale in Seminole County, Florida? LandWatch has hundreds of land listings and ranches for sale in Seminole County. Based on recent LandWatch data, Seminole County ranks 57th among the 67 counties in the state for its combined acres of land listings and ranches advertised for sale in the county. Recent internal data lists over $367 million of farms, ranches and other land for sale in Seminole County. These land listings comprise a total of 1,778 acres of land and other rural acreage for sale in the region. The average price of land listings for sale here is $857,029. Browse LandWatch's Florida land for sale page to see more land listings for sale throughout the Orange State.
Land Types in Seminole County, Florida
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- Oceanfront Property for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- Hunting Property for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- Recreational Property for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- Horse Property for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- Timberland Property for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- Commercial Property for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- Homesite for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- House for Sale in Seminole County, FL
- Farms and Ranches for Sale in Seminole County, FL